Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 33rd Ave  »  621 SW 33rd Ave

621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040290250

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2023
Sale price $100
Current property tax $6,239

Lot & Building Information for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,877
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,346, the tax amount paid for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $7,854.

When was 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 10/13/2023 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2023 $100
07/18/2011 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/13/2038
10/13/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Deed
07/18/2011 - D
07/18/2011 - R
Deed
01/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,855
Current property tax $6,239
Market value $470,781
Assessed value $354,346

Assessment History for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $509,177 $370,192 20.0332 $8,334 +23.74%
2023 $413,943 $285,900 20.5564 $6,735 +8.95%
2022 $370,164 $266,844 20.6152 $6,182 +10.75%
2021 $289,993 $249,319 21.2466 $5,582 -2.02%
2020 $267,485 $234,812 21.2981 $5,697 +2.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.10
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.10
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.39
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.39
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.44