18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami |
| Zip code | 33135 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0141040340020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
| Sale date | 12/02/2000 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,425 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
| Building sqft | 2,496 |
| Total sqft | 6,805 |
| Building class | Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303) |
| Acreage | 0.277 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
- • Improvements for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $821,751, the tax amount paid for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135 is $16,424.
When was 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135 last sold?18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 04/12/2013.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 11 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,425 |
| Market value | $821,751 |
| Assessed value | $821,751 |
Assessment History for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $822,144 | $774,073 | 20.0332 | $15,825 | +3.80% |
| 2023 | $820,157 | $703,703 | 20.5564 | $15,246 | +15.60% |
| 2022 | $639,730 | $639,730 | 20.6152 | $13,188 | -2.36% |
| 2021 | $635,724 | $635,724 | 21.2466 | $13,507 | -0.29% |
| 2020 | $636,048 | $636,048 | 21.2981 | $13,547 | +0.01% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,053 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $57,172 |
| Family households | 54.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,745 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $392,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $404,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 18 Southwest 31st Court, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |