Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 31st Ave  »  100 SW 31st Ave

100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040360060

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2001
Sale price $135,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,516

Lot & Building Information for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,047, the tax amount paid for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $4,890.

When was 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 02/26/2001 for $135,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2001 $135,500
02/22/2000 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Open-End Mortgage 04/04/2055
10/31/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
02/26/2001 - R Mortgage
02/26/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/22/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,891
Current property tax $1,516
Market value $499,681
Assessed value $118,047

Assessment History for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $542,111 $114,721 20.0332 $5,120 +16.81%
2023 $423,901 $111,380 20.5564 $4,383 +10.78%
2022 $370,275 $108,136 20.6152 $3,956 +11.54%
2021 $292,729 $104,987 21.2466 $3,547 -37.13%
2020 $264,894 $103,538 21.2981 $5,642 +1.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.28
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.28
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.31
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.31
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.40
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.40
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.40
Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.46
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.59

Nearest high schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.40
American Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.57
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.59
Montealegre Senior High School NR Private 9-12 32 0.60
Lincoln-Marti Schools # 10 NR Private 1-12 0 0.61

Neighbors for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 100 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 SW 31st Ave, Miami 2,936 06/09/1983
228 SW 31st Ave, Miami 2,659 02/25/2015 $370,000
24 SW 31st Ave, Miami 1,245 06/07/2011 $10
2749 SW 8th St, Miami 2,905 11/04/2022 $1,050,000
2814 SW 7th St, Miami 2,422 03/13/2013 $10
120 SW 31st Ave, Miami 1,600 02/10/2023 $525,000
3100 SW 2nd St, Miami 3,312 12/20/2023 $10
94 SW 31st Ave, Miami 1,210 06/19/2015 $192,000
90 SW 31st Ave, Miami 1,224 03/01/2021 $335,000
3121 SW 2nd St, Miami 2,577 10/03/2025 $1
2713 SW 8th St, Miami 16,113 04/29/2013 $6,235,000
142 SW 31st Ave, Miami 2,660 08/30/2023 $510,000
3101 SW 2nd St, Miami 2,335 08/13/2024 $10
30 SW 31st Ave, Miami 1,462 09/12/2018 $112,900
212 SW 31st Ave, Miami 2,463 05/01/2009 $203,000
2821 SW 8th St, Miami 4,933 04/01/1988
2757 SW 8th St, Miami 7,368 10/07/2005
130 SW 31st Ave, Miami 2,668 04/19/2022 $10
236 SW 31st Ave, Miami 1,696 04/13/2015 $10
2810 SW 7th St, Miami 3,048 11/29/2022 $10