Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 38th CT  »  221 NW 38th CT

221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050060100

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

Sale date 01/15/2019
Sale price $314,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,976

Lot & Building Information for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,543
Total sqft 1,607
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126?

221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,543 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,157, the tax amount paid for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126 is $8,110.

When was 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 01/15/2019 for $314,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2019 $314,000
09/19/2011 $165,000
01/31/2006 $224,167
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
01/15/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
01/15/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Deed
09/19/2011 - D
09/20/2011 - R
Deed
01/31/2006 - D
01/31/2006 - R
Deed
03/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/14/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,111
Current property tax $5,976
Market value $535,923
Assessed value $341,157

Assessment History for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,923 $341,157 19.9878 $8,111 +4.66%
2024 $507,426 $327,559 20.0332 $7,750 +1.90%
2023 $477,358 $318,019 20.5564 $7,605 +10.40%
2022 $388,145 $308,757 20.6152 $6,888 +8.15%
2021 $299,765 $299,765 21.2466 $6,369 +0.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Northwest 38th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.36
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.39
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.46
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.46
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.36
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.39