Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 2nd St  »  3830 NW 2nd St

3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050060310

Sales & Tax Overview for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,804

Lot & Building Information for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,310
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126?

3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,039, the tax amount paid for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126 is $5,820.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,821
Current property tax $1,804
Market value $547,282
Assessed value $164,039

Assessment History for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,706 $159,416 20.0332 $5,599 +2.42%
2023 $495,799 $154,773 20.5564 $5,466 +13.07%
2022 $413,821 $150,266 20.6152 $4,834 +12.74%
2021 $315,470 $145,890 21.2466 $4,288 -35.47%
2020 $311,982 $143,876 21.2981 $6,645 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3830 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.32
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.36
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.47
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.47
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.32
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.36