Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 42nd Ave  »  675 NW 42nd Ave

675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050080380

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/08/2011
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,236

Lot & Building Information for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,736
Total sqft 6,154
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.419
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 4,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,361,137.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2011 $1,800,000
10/24/2001 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Release
11/08/2011 - D
11/08/2011 - R
Deed
10/24/2001 - R Mortgage
10/24/2001 - R Deed
03/29/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/13/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/11/1988 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,236
Market value $2,361,137
Assessed value $2,139,648

Assessment History for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,361,137 $2,139,648 19.9878 $44,236 +5.93%
2024 $2,368,032 $1,945,135 20.0332 $41,759 +8.59%
2023 $2,082,699 $1,768,305 20.5564 $38,456 +3.63%
2022 $1,906,655 $1,750,092 20.6152 $37,110 +3.58%
2021 $1,879,726 $1,590,993 21.2466 $35,827 +4.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 675 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price