Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  Le Jeune Rd  »  475-487 Le Jeune Rd

475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050081380

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Sale date 06/13/2025
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,177

Lot & Building Information for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Building sqft 7,346
Total sqft 8,060
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.419
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 7,346 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126?

475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,468,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2025 $3,400,000
09/09/2021 $1,535,000
10/03/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Deed
09/09/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed
10/03/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/06/1996 - R Warranty Deed
08/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,177
Market value $2,468,000
Assessed value $2,157,062

Assessment History for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,453,000 $1,960,966 20.0332 $42,533 +3.92%
2023 $2,422,000 $1,782,697 20.5564 $40,929 +14.52%
2022 $1,733,634 $1,733,634 20.6152 $35,739 +4.95%
2021 $1,691,409 $1,559,169 21.2466 $34,054 +12.80%
2020 $1,417,427 $1,417,427 21.2981 $30,189 +0.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 475 Le Jeune Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price