Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 42nd Ave  »  231 NW 42nd Ave

231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050100020

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $50,572

Lot & Building Information for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,817
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.585
Year built 2012
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 3,817 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,530,156.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2020 $1
07/24/2013 $10
06/16/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Deed
04/06/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Deed
06/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2008 - R Deed
03/05/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/22/2007 - R Deed
12/17/2005 - D
12/17/2005 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - R Deed
08/23/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,572
Market value $2,530,156
Assessed value $2,530,156

Assessment History for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,530,156 $2,530,156 19.9878 $50,572 +0.83%
2024 $2,534,185 $2,488,554 20.0332 $50,155 +7.85%
2023 $2,262,322 $2,262,322 20.5564 $46,505 -0.45%
2022 $2,266,124 $2,266,124 20.6152 $46,717 -1.47%
2021 $2,231,499 $2,231,499 21.2466 $47,412 +20.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 231 Northwest 42nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price