Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 39th Ave  »  111 NW 39th Ave

111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050110590

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2026
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,672

Lot & Building Information for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,199
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,101, the tax amount paid for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 is $8,671.

When was 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 02/26/2026 for $670,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2026 $670,000
02/09/2026 $650,000
11/04/2019 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/03/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2056
02/26/2026 - D
03/03/2026 - R
Deed
02/09/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2056
02/09/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Deed
05/23/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/04/2054
12/24/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
11/04/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Affidavit
11/04/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed
10/02/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/16/2048
02/12/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,672
Market value $491,714
Assessed value $405,101

Assessment History for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,714 $405,101 19.9878 $8,672 +7.62%
2024 $471,217 $368,274 20.0332 $8,057 +5.36%
2023 $446,524 $336,022 20.5564 $7,648 +13.90%
2022 $368,718 $305,475 20.6152 $6,714 +16.04%
2021 $272,306 $272,306 21.2466 $5,786 +0.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.36
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.37
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.37
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.45
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.36
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.45