Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  4338 NW 7th St

4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050180070

Sales & Tax Overview for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/21/2011
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,170

Lot & Building Information for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,139
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 3,139 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,009,403.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2011 $950,000
11/20/2006 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Release of Mortgage
03/21/2011 - D
03/21/2011 - R
Deed
11/20/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,170
Market value $1,009,403
Assessed value $859,227

Assessment History for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,010,618 $781,116 20.0332 $17,163 +9.06%
2023 $880,320 $710,106 20.5564 $15,737 +15.89%
2022 $686,698 $645,551 20.6152 $13,579 +8.90%
2021 $586,865 $586,865 21.2466 $12,469 +6.33%
2020 $550,612 $550,612 21.2981 $11,727 +0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4338 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price