Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 43rd Pl  »  558 NW 43rd Pl

558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050460121

Sales & Tax Overview for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2011
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,573

Lot & Building Information for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,887
Total sqft 2,984
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126?

558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,618, the tax amount paid for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126 is $11,572.

When was 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 03/17/2011 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2011 $10
01/14/2005 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2011 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/17/1991 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,573
Market value $628,089
Assessed value $554,618

Assessment History for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,813 $504,199 20.0332 $10,831 +5.34%
2023 $586,735 $458,363 20.5564 $10,282 +12.24%
2022 $503,282 $416,694 20.6152 $9,161 +13.83%
2021 $378,813 $378,813 21.2466 $8,048 +1.40%
2020 $372,673 $372,673 21.2981 $7,937 +4.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 558 Northwest 43rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.37
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.37
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.90
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Kinloch Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 643 0.29