Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  5640 NW 7th St

5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060040050

Sales & Tax Overview for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Property tax $93,314

Lot & Building Information for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,236
Building class Store
Acreage 1.103
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 5,236 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,613,252.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/01/1901 - D
06/28/1990 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,314
Market value $5,613,252
Assessed value $4,199,305

Assessment History for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,613,252 $4,199,305 19.9878 $93,314 +5.56%
2024 $5,622,586 $3,817,550 20.0332 $88,395 +21.68%
2023 $3,665,605 $3,470,500 20.5564 $72,648 +10.96%
2022 $3,194,205 $3,167,336 20.6152 $65,472 +7.02%
2021 $2,879,397 $2,879,397 21.2466 $61,177 -0.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price