Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 48th CT  »  120 NW 48th CT

120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060190330

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/19/2020
Sale price $462,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,990

Lot & Building Information for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,368
Total sqft 2,133
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126?

120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,441, the tax amount paid for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126 is $9,833.

When was 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 11/19/2020 for $462,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2020 $462,000
02/09/2018 $85,000
10/31/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2055
11/19/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
11/19/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
11/27/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
02/09/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/02/2021
02/09/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deed
10/31/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/24/2015 - D
11/24/2015 - R
Deed
07/24/2012 - D
07/24/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/22/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,834
Current property tax $8,990
Market value $529,311
Assessed value $473,441

Assessment History for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $508,703 $379,607 20.0332 $8,457 +11.77%
2023 $415,641 $345,098 20.5564 $7,567 +11.03%
2022 $366,421 $313,726 20.6152 $6,815 +12.45%
2021 $285,206 $285,206 21.2466 $6,060 +3.67%
2020 $274,453 $270,323 21.2981 $5,845 +11.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Northwest 48th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.38
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.58
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.58
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 1.15

Nearest middle schools