Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 51st Pl  »  50 NW 51st Pl

50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060290070

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2001
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Building sqft 12,780
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.824
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

How many square feet does 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 12,780 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126?

50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,855,675.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2001 $615,000

Title Documents for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/28/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,870
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,855,675
Assessed value $2,540,509

Assessment History for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,855,675 $2,540,509 19.9878 $52,870 +5.99%
2024 $2,856,923 $2,309,554 20.0332 $49,881 +8.62%
2023 $2,511,737 $2,099,595 20.5564 $45,921 +12.11%
2022 $2,153,604 $1,908,723 20.6152 $40,962 +11.11%
2021 $1,735,203 $1,735,203 21.2466 $36,867 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 50 Northwest 51st Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price