Miami-Dade County  »  5215 W Flagler St

5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060300020

Sales & Tax Overview for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.574

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $1,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $1,475,000
12/18/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Easement
07/03/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/03/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Agreement
11/09/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Deed
09/16/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/25/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,827
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,750,000
Assessed value $1,663,750

Assessment History for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,750,000 $1,663,750 19.9878 $33,827 +6.15%
2024 $1,750,000 $1,512,500 20.0332 $31,868 +6.44%
2023 $1,625,000 $1,375,000 20.5564 $29,940 +16.19%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 20.6152 $25,769 +64.06%
2021 $1,000,000 $610,920 21.2466 $15,707 -26.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5215 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.05
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.91
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.91
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.95

Nearest middle schools