Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 47th Ave  »  98 NW 47th Ave

98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060360430

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/02/2022
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,553

Lot & Building Information for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,000, the tax amount paid for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 is $11,552.

When was 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 05/02/2022 for $690,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2022 $690,000
02/02/2021 $619,000
03/26/2009 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/23/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed
03/26/2009 - R Deed
10/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,553
Market value $578,000
Assessed value $578,000

Assessment History for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,346 $600,346 20.0332 $12,027 -2.55%
2023 $600,346 $600,346 20.5564 $12,341 +25.76%
2022 $476,021 $476,021 20.6152 $9,813 +64.10%
2021 $398,034 $224,070 21.2466 $5,980 -27.19%
2020 $385,654 $203,700 21.2981 $8,214 +14.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 98 Northwest 47th Avenue, Miami.