Miami-Dade County  »  15 SW 55th Avenue Rd

15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060460011

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Property tax $9,943

Lot & Building Information for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,349
Total sqft 1,700
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.127
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

How many square feet does 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134 have?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 1,349 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134?

15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $556,146.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/1977 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,943
Market value $556,146
Assessed value $468,309

Assessment History for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $556,262 $425,736 20.0332 $9,391 +18.03%
2023 $387,033 $387,033 20.5564 $7,956 +7.54%
2022 $359,531 $358,545 20.6152 $7,398 +6.83%
2021 $325,950 $325,950 21.2466 $6,925 -0.28%
2020 $326,046 $326,046 21.2981 $6,944 +0.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15 Southwest 55th Avenue Road, Miami.