Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 3rd St  »  5480 NW 3rd St

5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060570010

Sales & Tax Overview for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Current property tax $150

Lot & Building Information for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building class Burial Ground or Vault: Cemetery (7654)
Acreage 2.281 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

What is the assessed value of 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,912,596, the tax amount paid for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33126 is $58,216.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,216
Current property tax $150
Market value $2,912,596
Assessed value $2,912,596

Assessment History for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,912,596 $2,912,596 20.0332 $58,349 -2.55%
2023 $2,912,596 $2,912,596 20.5564 $59,872 -0.29%
2022 $2,912,596 $2,912,596 20.6152 $60,044 -2.97%
2021 $2,912,596 $2,912,596 21.2466 $61,883 -0.24%
2020 $2,912,596 $2,912,596 21.2981 $62,033 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5480 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5591 NW 3rd St, Miami
5490 NW 3rd St, Miami 384
150 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Miami 1,676 12/18/2003 $10
131 NW 55th CT, Miami 1,656
5494 NW 3rd St, Miami
5505 SW 3rd St, Miami
5515 NW 3rd St, Miami 906 02/05/1992
421 NW 56th Ave, Miami 1,607 11/22/2024 $10
283 NW 47th Ave, Miami
351 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Miami 2,392 04/26/1988
341 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Miami 2,098 08/23/2013 $210,000
431 NW 56th Ave, Miami 1,530 02/17/2022 $10
411 NW 56th Ave, Miami 1,702 05/28/2021 $375,000
401 NW 56th Ave, Miami 2,491 04/17/2012 $180,000
235 NW 55th CT, Miami
331 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Miami 1,320 10/07/2010 $90,000
120 NW 53rd Ave, Miami 12/17/1998 $523,600
341 NW 56th Ave, Miami 2,223 05/17/2011 $10
5480 NW 3rd St, Miami 06/09/1995 $187,900
361 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Miami 1,398 05/18/1998 $97,000