Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 5th St  »  5191 NW 5th St

5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141060930040

Sales & Tax Overview for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/08/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $18,432

Lot & Building Information for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $870,075, the tax amount paid for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126 is $18,431.

When was 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 12/08/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2023 $10
10/10/2018 $10
11/19/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Deed
10/10/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/19/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/12/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
06/12/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
12/26/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,432
Market value $1,026,978
Assessed value $870,075

Assessment History for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $973,795 $790,978 20.0332 $17,053 +9.32%
2023 $841,177 $719,071 20.5564 $15,599 +9.31%
2022 $774,251 $653,701 20.6152 $14,270 +13.02%
2021 $594,274 $594,274 21.2466 $12,626 -1.01%
2020 $598,857 $598,857 21.2981 $12,755 +6.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5191 Northwest 5th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry M. Flagler Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 743 0.36
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.96
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.96
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 1.15

Nearest middle schools