Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 11th St  »  3051 SW 11th St

3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Hilah Park
Parcel ID 0141090010110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,302

Lot & Building Information for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,735
Total sqft 2,035
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,606, the tax amount paid for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135 is $12,144.

When was 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $540,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $540,000
12/13/2019 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Release
03/15/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 04/05/2053
08/25/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/25/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Deed
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - R Mortgage
11/06/1991 - R Mortgage
11/06/1991 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,145
Current property tax $11,302
Market value $607,606
Assessed value $607,606

Assessment History for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,606 $607,606 19.9878 $12,145 +2.63%
2024 $590,683 $590,683 20.0332 $11,833 +12.17%
2023 $536,596 $501,882 20.5564 $10,549 +12.16%
2022 $456,257 $456,257 20.6152 $9,406 +26.92%
2021 $348,803 $348,803 21.2466 $7,411 -3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3051 Southwest 11th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.34
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.34
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.34
Lincoln-Marti Schools #90 NR Private PK, K-5 73 0.35
Lincoln-Marti Schools #90 NR Private PK, K-5 73 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.34