Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 30th CT  »  1230 SW 30th CT

1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood MC Allister Terrace
Parcel ID 0141090040170

Sales & Tax Overview for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $448,750
Arm's length
Property tax $10,688

Lot & Building Information for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,366
Total sqft 2,958
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.1
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135?

1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,199, the tax amount paid for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is $10,687.

When was 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $448,750.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $448,750
11/22/2019 $10
12/12/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2050
08/31/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Deed
11/22/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/12/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/23/1999 - D
11/16/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/05/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/05/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/05/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/05/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/26/1976 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,688
Market value $557,893
Assessed value $523,199

Assessment History for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,893 $523,199 19.9878 $10,688 +6.25%
2024 $555,971 $475,636 20.0332 $10,059 +5.91%
2023 $523,336 $432,397 20.5564 $9,498 +10.40%
2022 $468,935 $393,089 20.6152 $8,603 +13.31%
2021 $357,354 $357,354 21.2466 $7,593 -3.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1230 Southwest 30th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.37
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.38
Lincoln-Marti Schools #90 NR Private PK, K-5 73 0.39
Lincoln-Marti Schools #90 NR Private PK, K-5 73 0.39

Nearest middle schools