Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 14th St  »  3063 SW 14th St

3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood MC Allister Terrace
Parcel ID 0141090050780

Sales & Tax Overview for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Property tax $2,370

Lot & Building Information for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.079

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $241,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,370
Market value $241,500
Assessed value $57,516

Assessment History for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,500 $57,516 19.9878 $2,370 +14.55%
2024 $207,000 $52,288 20.0332 $2,069 +4.70%
2023 $196,650 $47,535 20.5564 $1,976 +18.01%
2022 $162,150 $43,214 20.6152 $1,675 +19.10%
2021 $120,750 $39,286 21.2466 $1,406 -40.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3063 Southwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.29
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.45
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.45
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.46
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency # 23 NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46