Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 32nd Pl  »  1651 SW 32nd Pl

1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Coral Gate
Parcel ID 0141090090770

Sales & Tax Overview for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Current property tax $4,270

Lot & Building Information for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,469
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145?

1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,805, the tax amount paid for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145 is $9,385.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,386
Current property tax $4,270
Market value $900,002
Assessed value $255,805

Assessment History for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $876,858 $248,596 20.0332 $9,128 -0.51%
2023 $868,841 $242,082 20.5564 $9,175 +17.53%
2022 $684,473 $235,032 20.6152 $7,807 +12.10%
2021 $530,076 $228,187 21.2466 $6,964 -35.02%
2020 $503,186 $225,037 21.2981 $10,717 +7.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.09
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.43
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.60
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.66
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.09
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.66
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.79
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.79
Lincoln-Marti Schools # 10 NR Private 1-12 0 0.80

Nearest high schools

Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.43
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.79
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.79
Montealegre Senior High School NR Private 9-12 32 0.79
Lincoln-Marti Schools # 10 NR Private 1-12 0 0.80

Neighbors for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1651 Southwest 32nd Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3270 SW 17th St, Miami 2,200 05/21/2019 $10
3320 SW 17th St, Miami 2,564 09/18/2014 $10
3281 SW 17th St, Miami 2,449 03/13/2025 $10
3291 SW 17th St, Miami 1,430 06/29/2023 $950,000
3311 SW 17th St, Miami 2,183 07/22/2024 $1,143,000
3321 SW 17th St, Miami 1,724 01/25/2000 $170,000
3260 SW 17th St, Miami 1,234 07/23/2014 $10
3280 SW 17th St, Miami 2,512 01/28/2013 $10
3300 SW 17th St, Miami 1,989 04/08/2024
3271 SW 17th St, Miami 1,260 05/20/2024 $855,000
1671 SW 32nd Pl, Miami 1,674 07/20/2015 $10
1661 SW 32nd Pl, Miami 2,449 07/15/2014 $249,000
3290 SW 17th St, Miami 2,830 01/20/2011 $380,000
3310 SW 17th St, Miami 1,284 04/29/2021 $400,000
1671 Coral Gate Dr, Miami 2,200 10/25/2006 $530,000
1661 Coral Gate Dr, Miami 1,892 03/17/2009 $285,000
3341 SW 17th St, Miami 1,849 04/27/2007 $385,000
3330 SW 17th St, Miami 1,503 09/22/2020 $380,000
3301 SW 17th St, Miami 1,675 12/17/1993 $153,000
3331 SW 17th St, Miami 1,308 09/22/2000 $145,100