Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 32nd CT  »  1981 SW 32nd CT

1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Coral Gate
Parcel ID 0141090100300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,060

Lot & Building Information for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,159
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145?

1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,159 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,364, the tax amount paid for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145 is $10,164.

When was 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 02/03/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2021 $10
06/29/2020 $10
12/27/2017 $130,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/29/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
06/29/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/26/2016 - D
04/27/2016 - R
Deed
10/07/1998 - R Mortgage
10/07/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,165
Current property tax $5,060
Market value $927,737
Assessed value $300,364

Assessment History for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $886,391 $291,899 20.0332 $9,773 -2.72%
2023 $911,499 $284,300 20.5564 $10,046 +19.41%
2022 $689,249 $276,020 20.6152 $8,413 +11.00%
2021 $536,950 $267,981 21.2466 $7,579 -29.52%
2020 $504,910 $264,282 21.2981 $10,754 +9.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1981 Southwest 32nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.19
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.26
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.61
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.70
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.26