Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 33rd Ave  »  1901 SW 33rd Ave

1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Coral Gate
Parcel ID 0141090100620

Sales & Tax Overview for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2019
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,036

Lot & Building Information for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,730
Total sqft 1,851
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,216, the tax amount paid for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $10,222.

When was 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 04/02/2019 for $545,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2019 $545,000
06/30/2015 $400,000
08/04/1998 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
04/02/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2049
04/02/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Deed
06/30/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
08/04/1998 - R Mortgage
08/04/1998 - R Deed
08/31/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,222
Current property tax $8,036
Market value $646,732
Assessed value $444,216

Assessment History for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $633,605 $431,697 20.0332 $9,981 -0.49%
2023 $630,250 $419,124 20.5564 $10,030 +10.65%
2022 $509,524 $406,917 20.6152 $9,065 +7.06%
2021 $405,548 $395,066 21.2466 $8,467 +2.04%
2020 $389,612 $389,612 21.2981 $8,298 +12.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1901 Southwest 33rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.20
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.26
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.62
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.62
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.20