2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33145 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Coral Gate |
| Parcel ID | 0141090120031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 06/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $11,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $243,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 21,648 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 1.95 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 21,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $517.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,784,729.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/17/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/18/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.95 Acre |
2120 SW 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 (“Property”). The site is located just at the outskirts of Coral Gables central business district. Coral Gables is known as one of the most affl uent submarkets in Miami-Dade County. This opportunity consists of a freestanding building located adjacent to other nation- al tenants along a major thoroughfare.
The property will provide an investor the op- portunity to acquire a 23,519 SF building on almost 2 acres of land (1.95 acres). The current lease is a brand new 15 year lease showing their commitment to the site, followed by 8 fi ve year renewal periods, a 5% rental increase in every option.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $243,699 |
| Market value | $12,784,729 |
| Assessed value | $11,898,204 |
Assessment History for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,784,729 | $11,898,204 | 19.9878 | $243,699 | +9.32% |
| 2024 | $11,944,630 | $10,725,932 | 20.0332 | $222,921 | +11.21% |
| 2023 | $9,750,848 | $9,750,848 | 20.5564 | $200,442 | +14.34% |
| 2022 | $8,503,900 | $8,503,900 | 20.6152 | $175,310 | -2.97% |
| 2021 | $8,503,900 | $8,503,900 | 21.2466 | $180,679 | -0.24% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,761 |
| Median age | 43.5 |
| Average household income | $102,698 |
| Family households | 58.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,901 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.48 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $611,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $560,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 2120 Southwest 32nd Avenue, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|