Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  Coral Gate Dr  »  2020 Coral Gate Dr

2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Coral Gate
Parcel ID 0141090120450

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

Sale date 03/29/1995
Sale price $156,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,946

Lot & Building Information for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145?

2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,557, the tax amount paid for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 is $7,706.

When was 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 03/29/1995 for $156,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1995 $156,000

Title Documents for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,707
Current property tax $2,946
Market value $780,198
Assessed value $189,557

Assessment History for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,198 $189,557 19.9878 $7,707 +2.61%
2024 $762,882 $184,215 20.0332 $7,511 -0.25%
2023 $754,067 $178,850 20.5564 $7,530 +21.20%
2022 $573,300 $173,641 20.6152 $6,213 +12.60%
2021 $444,828 $168,584 21.2466 $5,518 -38.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 Coral Gate Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.26
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.41
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.41
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.46
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.41