Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 8th St  »  2772 SW 8th St

2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Maywood - Conifer Court
Parcel ID 0141090140030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/25/2013
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,775

Lot & Building Information for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,033
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 12,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,714,185.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2013 $1,310,000
06/22/1995 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/25/2013 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
06/22/1995 - R Mortgage
06/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,775
Market value $2,714,185
Assessed value $2,678,559

Assessment History for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,714,185 $2,678,559 19.9878 $53,775 +6.09%
2024 $2,723,793 $2,435,054 20.0332 $50,688 +8.71%
2023 $2,381,059 $2,213,686 20.5564 $46,627 +12.39%
2022 $2,012,442 $2,012,442 20.6152 $41,487 +1.29%
2021 $1,953,120 $1,915,210 21.2466 $40,957 -1.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2772 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price