Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 14th St  »  3691 SW 14th St

3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Englewood
Parcel ID 0141090240500

Sales & Tax Overview for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/17/1996
Sale price $142,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,010

Lot & Building Information for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,365
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 2,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145?

3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $752,190.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1996 $142,500

Title Documents for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/17/1996 - R Warranty Deed
02/16/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,010
Market value $752,190
Assessed value $450,847

Assessment History for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $752,190 $450,847 19.9878 $11,010 +5.13%
2024 $752,470 $409,861 20.0332 $10,473 +4.43%
2023 $726,306 $372,601 20.5564 $10,029 +37.40%
2022 $386,669 $338,729 20.6152 $7,299 +7.53%
2021 $342,972 $307,936 21.2466 $6,788 -7.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,761
Median age 43.5
Average household income $102,698
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 11,901
Owner occupied units 55.9%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $611,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $560,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3691 Southwest 14th Street, Miami.