Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 16th Ter  »  3618 SW 16th Ter

3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Davis Citrus Farm - Alhambra Groves
Parcel ID 0141090290430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/15/2023
Sale price $1,067,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,916

Lot & Building Information for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.44

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $1,246,570.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2023 $1,067,000
03/08/2022 $810,000
04/11/2016 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Release
06/25/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Agreement
01/19/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Release
11/15/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed
03/08/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed
04/11/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
08/23/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
07/27/2011 - D
07/27/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,916
Market value $1,246,570
Assessed value $1,246,570

Assessment History for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,304,104 $1,304,104 20.0332 $26,125 +10.45%
2023 $1,150,680 $1,150,680 20.5564 $23,654 +37.55%
2022 $1,014,645 $749,353 20.6152 $17,196 +4.99%
2021 $770,915 $770,915 21.2466 $16,379 -5.25%
2020 $811,689 $722,370 21.2981 $17,287 +5.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3618 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.34
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.34
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.43
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.52
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.34