Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 35th CT  »  1751 SW 35th CT

1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Davis Citrus Farm - Alhambra Groves
Parcel ID 0141090300050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/01/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,866

Lot & Building Information for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.205

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $643,680.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2024 $1
04/04/2023 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Deed
05/21/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Agreement
04/04/2023 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Deed
12/11/2012 - D
12/11/2012 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
12/11/2012 - D
12/11/2012 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
03/06/2008 - R Probate Order of Distribution
03/06/2008 - R Probate Order of Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,866
Market value $643,680
Assessed value $643,680

Assessment History for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $652,120 $652,120 20.0332 $13,064 +19.97%
2023 $575,400 $507,669 20.5564 $10,890 +6.91%
2022 $563,412 $461,518 20.6152 $10,186 +14.27%
2021 $419,562 $419,562 21.2466 $8,914 -5.64%
2020 $443,538 $386,916 21.2981 $9,447 +5.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1751 Southwest 35th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.37
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.38
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.38
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.40
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.37