Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 31st Ave  »  1605 SW 31st Ave

1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Lyndale
Parcel ID 0141090330121

Sales & Tax Overview for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/14/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,905

Lot & Building Information for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,762
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,309, the tax amount paid for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $10,680.

When was 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 07/14/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2025 $10

Title Documents for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed
11/29/1976 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,681
Current property tax $7,905
Market value $772,068
Assessed value $416,309

Assessment History for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $720,657 $384,399 20.0332 $9,921 +6.91%
2023 $660,083 $350,530 20.5564 $9,279 +11.88%
2022 $569,005 $324,033 20.6152 $8,294 +13.28%
2021 $435,752 $299,789 21.2466 $7,322 -23.86%
2020 $451,534 $296,950 21.2981 $9,617 -3.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1605 Southwest 31st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.15
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.41
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.57
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.60
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.15