Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 16th Ter  »  3188 SW 16th Ter

3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Lyndale
Parcel ID 0141090340300

Sales & Tax Overview for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2005
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,695

Lot & Building Information for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,478
Total sqft 5,310
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.328
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 3,478 square feet and a current price per square foot of $373.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,135,424.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2005 $1,300,000
07/14/2004 $950,000
07/14/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/12/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Assignment
02/12/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/06/2030
11/25/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Agreement
04/05/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/14/2004 - R Deed
07/14/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/12/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/02/1999 - D
06/25/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/02/1999 - D
06/25/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,695
Market value $1,135,424
Assessed value $1,135,424

Assessment History for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,135,706 $1,093,214 20.0332 $22,181 -0.95%
2023 $1,119,831 $1,074,700 20.5564 $22,394 +4.74%
2022 $1,048,613 $1,031,701 20.6152 $21,380 +1.20%
2021 $994,372 $994,372 21.2466 $21,127 -0.27%
2020 $994,653 $994,653 21.2981 $21,184 +0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3188 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price