Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 27th Ave  »  2160 SW 27th Ave

2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Millerdale
Parcel ID 0141090390620

Sales & Tax Overview for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2023
Sale price $3,087,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,298

Lot & Building Information for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.398

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $2,613,905.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2023 $3,087,000
12/19/2023 $1,813,000
10/06/2023 $5,684,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Deed
12/19/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Deed
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed
11/03/1987 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,298
Market value $2,613,905
Assessed value $2,468,023

Assessment History for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,614,153 $2,614,153 20.0332 $52,370 +26.92%
2023 $2,181,276 $1,923,240 20.5564 $41,263 +4.15%
2022 $2,181,525 $1,799,963 20.6152 $39,621 -6.07%
2021 $2,181,773 $1,888,471 21.2466 $42,179 -9.24%
2020 $2,182,022 $1,716,792 21.2981 $46,473 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2160 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.35
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.54
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.54
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.61
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.61