Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 30th Ave  »  1950 SW 30th Ave

1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Parkdale
Parcel ID 0141090401241

Sales & Tax Overview for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/05/2019
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,159

Lot & Building Information for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,610
Total sqft 2,652
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,396, the tax amount paid for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $11,435.

When was 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 02/05/2019 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2019 $410,000
02/26/2018 $10
06/10/2013 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
02/05/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deed
02/26/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/10/2013 - D
06/10/2013 - R
Deed
02/01/2010 - D
02/01/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/20/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,435
Current property tax $9,159
Market value $716,516
Assessed value $500,396

Assessment History for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $678,155 $486,294 20.0332 $11,009 +0.33%
2023 $661,306 $472,131 20.5564 $10,973 +5.90%
2022 $596,718 $458,380 20.6152 $10,361 +8.65%
2021 $456,560 $445,030 21.2466 $9,536 +2.02%
2020 $438,886 $438,886 21.2981 $9,347 +5.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1950 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.32
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.34
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.43
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.79
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.32