Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  Coral Way  »  3301 Coral Way

3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3301 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Coral Gate
Parcel ID 0141090690020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 11/25/2024
Sale price $62,000,000
Property tax $1,047,361

Lot & Building Information for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 596,619
Building class Regional Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1511)
Acreage 3.463
Year built 1989
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 3301 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3301 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1511) located at 3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 596,619 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145?

3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $52,400,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3301 Coral Way, Miami

No photo available
Miracle Marketplace
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 03/13/2026

AA

Miracle Marketplace is a premier urban retail and lifestyle center ideally located at the gateway to Coral Gables’ famed “Miracle Mile”, at the intersection of Coral Way and SW 33rd Avenue in Miami, Florida. Situated within one of Miami’s most prestigious and walkable neighborhoods, the center is surrounded by boutique retail, upscale dining, professional offices, and luxury residential developments.

Positioned just 4 miles southwest of Downtown Miami and Miami International Airport, 7 miles west of Miami Beach, and 25 miles from Downtown Fort Lauderdale, Miracle Marketplace benefits from exceptional regional connectivity and consistent foot traffic. Its prime location and vibrant surroundings make it a distinguished retail destination in Coral Gables’ thriving commercial corridor.

View Listing

Brokers

Hector Gutierrez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#202B Unassigned Listing price not available 4,479 Hector Gutierrez
(305) 527-7170
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Miracle Marketplace
3301 Coral Way, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4479 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3301 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2024 $62,000,000
01/17/2013 $92,000,000
07/07/2004 $15,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3301 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
09/27/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Release
07/12/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Notice
05/11/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Release
03/11/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/07/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/27/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/17/2013 - D
01/18/2013 - R
Deed
07/07/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3301 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,047,361
Market value $52,400,000
Assessed value $52,400,000

Assessment History for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3301 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $70,700,000 $70,700,000 20.0332 $1,416,347 -3.65%
2023 $75,060,000 $69,795,000 20.5564 $1,470,004 +7.24%
2022 $66,952,800 $66,275,000 20.6152 $1,370,738 -3.64%
2021 $66,952,800 $66,952,800 21.2466 $1,422,519 +0.82%
2020 $66,250,000 $66,250,000 21.2981 $1,410,999 -13.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3301 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3301 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3301 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3301 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3451 SW 16th Ter, Miami 1,200 03/12/2025 $10