Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 16th Ter  »  2800 SW 16th Ter

2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Webster Terrace
Parcel ID 0141100022450

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2019
Sale price $339,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,738

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,477
Total sqft 1,813
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,336, the tax amount paid for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 is $10,737.

When was 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 03/28/2019 for $339,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2019 $339,000
05/03/2017 $10
07/17/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Affidavit
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Affidavit
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2049
03/28/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Deed
05/03/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/17/2015 - D
07/17/2015 - R
Deed
03/24/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed
01/27/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,738
Market value $661,800
Assessed value $475,336

Assessment History for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $520,818 $432,124 20.0332 $9,242 +7.44%
2023 $471,486 $392,840 20.5564 $8,602 +14.51%
2022 $379,854 $357,128 20.6152 $7,512 +8.90%
2021 $324,662 $324,662 21.2466 $6,898 -0.25%
2020 $324,680 $324,680 21.2981 $6,915 +4.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Southwest 16th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.11
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.41
Lincoln-Marti School LLC NR Private K-12 0 0.56
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.56
Lincoln-Marti Schools & Daycare Center 21 NR Private K-6 0 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.41