Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 10th Street Rd  »  920 SW 10th Street Rd

920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141100100180

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

Current property tax $1,157

Lot & Building Information for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,706
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135?

920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,065, the tax amount paid for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135 is $5,663.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,663
Current property tax $1,157
Market value $652,355
Assessed value $100,065

Assessment History for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,043 $97,245 20.0332 $4,706 +6.06%
2023 $467,106 $94,413 20.5564 $4,437 +17.52%
2022 $377,919 $91,664 20.6152 $3,776 +7.15%
2021 $321,956 $88,995 21.2466 $3,524 -48.63%
2020 $322,098 $87,767 21.2981 $6,860 +14.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Southwest 10th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.13
Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.13
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 23 NR Private 3-11 0 0.22
Lincoln Marti Schools & Day Care Center NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.24

Nearest middle schools