Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 8th St  »  2390 SW 8th St

2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141100140370

Sales & Tax Overview for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,877

Lot & Building Information for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,237
Building class Hotel or Motel: Motel (3922)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel or Motel: Motel (3922) located at 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 3,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $586.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,244,599.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $1,900,000
03/10/2022 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Power of Attorney
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Deed
08/29/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2024
03/10/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 04/01/2024
03/10/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,877
Market value $1,244,599
Assessed value $1,244,599

Assessment History for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,211,970 $1,211,970 20.0332 $24,280 -2.03%
2023 $1,205,580 $1,205,580 20.5564 $24,782 +26.38%
2022 $1,206,510 $831,273 20.6152 $19,609 +2.48%
2021 $1,194,878 $755,703 21.2466 $19,134 -7.71%
2020 $973,458 $687,003 21.2981 $20,733 +0.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2390 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price