Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 17th Ter  »  2285 SW 17th Ter

2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141100220200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/07/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,709

Lot & Building Information for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.176

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $612,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2023 $500,000

Title Documents for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Release
03/07/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deed
12/24/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 04/03/2090
12/24/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 04/03/2090
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,709
Market value $612,000
Assessed value $423,057

Assessment History for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $615,454 $615,454 20.0332 $12,330 -14.30%
2023 $699,832 $699,832 20.5564 $14,386 +149.50%
2022 $569,202 $143,700 20.6152 $5,766 +8.06%
2021 $477,850 $139,515 21.2466 $5,336 -43.08%
2020 $440,148 $137,589 21.2981 $9,374 +8.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2285 Southwest 17th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.39
Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.55
Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.55
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 23 NR Private 3-11 0 0.58
Lincoln Marti Schools & Day Care Center NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools