Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 21st St  »  2414 SW 21st St

2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141100260650

Sales & Tax Overview for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Sale date 09/05/2003
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,055

Lot & Building Information for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,639
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145?

2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,639 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,070, the tax amount paid for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145 is $8,357.

When was 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 09/05/2003 for $279,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2003 $279,000

Title Documents for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Release
08/03/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2050
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
10/11/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2032
12/14/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/09/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,357
Current property tax $4,055
Market value $766,530
Assessed value $245,070

Assessment History for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $684,400 $238,164 20.0332 $7,717 +4.78%
2023 $621,143 $231,228 20.5564 $7,365 +11.34%
2022 $526,103 $224,494 20.6152 $6,615 +7.41%
2021 $435,954 $217,956 21.2466 $6,159 -28.51%
2020 $404,521 $214,947 21.2981 $8,616 +13.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.36
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.57
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.57
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.79
Lincoln Marti Schools & Day Care Center NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Shenandoah Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,296 0.50
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.79
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 23 NR Private 3-11 0 0.87
International Studies Virtual 4 Charter 6-12 23 0.93
International Studies Charter Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 315 0.93

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 23 NR Private 3-11 0 0.87
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.88
International Studies Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 352 0.93
International Studies Virtual 4 Charter 6-12 23 0.93
Lincoln-Marti School # 28 NR Private K-12 389 0.93

Neighbors for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2414 Southwest 21st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2455 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,020 02/13/2019 $10
2434 SW 21st St, Miami 1,662 12/08/2015 $444,900
2486 SW 21st St, Miami 1,890 10/14/2025 $10
2431 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,769 08/07/2018 $10
2441 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,417 08/05/2025 $10
2444 SW 21st St, Miami 1,222 07/09/2025 $725,000
2400 SW 21st St, Miami 1,740 11/01/2013 $10
2425 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,993 10/21/2019 $610,000
2462 SW 21st St, Miami 2,360 02/05/2025 $10
2495 SW 21st St, Miami 1,836 06/13/2019 $410,000
2485 SW 21st Ter, Miami 3,256 05/18/1982
2424 SW 21st St, Miami 2,009 03/22/2013 $260,000
2401 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,029 01/07/2016 $10
2415 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,065 12/23/2022 $10
2465 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,014 04/05/2024 $850,000
2472 SW 21st St, Miami 2,013 05/10/2006 $425,000
2471 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,601 07/28/2006 $10
2498 SW 21st St, Miami 2,048 05/17/1996
2485 SW 21st St, Miami 1,537 05/18/2000 $137,000
2452 SW 21st St, Miami 1,220 09/30/2010 $100