Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 27th Ave  »  2075 SW 27th Ave

2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141100261560

Sales & Tax Overview for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,781

Lot & Building Information for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,173
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 5,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,790,160.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2021 $1,550,000
02/25/2021 $10
05/21/2001 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
12/21/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/21/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/16/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/16/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/16/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
11/16/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/06/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Second Mortgage 01/01/2023
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,781
Market value $1,790,160
Assessed value $1,790,160

Assessment History for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,790,653 $1,695,723 20.0332 $34,597 +9.18%
2023 $1,541,567 $1,541,567 20.5564 $31,689 +0.34%
2022 $1,531,916 $1,531,916 20.6152 $31,581 +19.89%
2021 $1,263,788 $1,228,022 21.2466 $26,342 -2.17%
2020 $1,264,244 $1,116,384 21.2981 $26,926 +17.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2075 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price