1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33135 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0141100630590 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 07/29/2019 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,201 |
Lot & Building Information for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 3,496 |
| Total sqft | 5,546 |
| Building class | Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803) |
| Acreage | 0.135 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1926 and has a total of 3,496 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $832,342, the tax amount paid for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 is $19,200.
When was 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 07/29/2019 for $700,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/22/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
AA
INVESTORS DREAM! LEGAL 6 units multifamily, 2 buildings (1 fourplex & 1 Duplex) 5 units are 2/1 and 1 unit is 3/2, fully renovated, 40 Years Recertification COMPLETED, in unit laundries, 6 parking spaces,4 additional storages for extra income, separate electric meters. Located in the heart of little Havana, 2 blocks away from the best restaurants and bars, the area is full of tourists all year round. AIRBNB allowed. All units are currently rented to 1 company that does short term rentals so imagine the possibilities of cash flow for an investor. ATTACHED financials.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,201 |
| Market value | $1,218,900 |
| Assessed value | $832,342 |
Assessment History for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,268,992 | $756,675 | 20.0332 | $18,541 | +9.92% |
| 2023 | $1,095,031 | $687,887 | 20.5564 | $16,868 | +30.84% |
| 2022 | $625,352 | $625,352 | 20.6152 | $12,892 | -2.97% |
| 2021 | $625,352 | $625,352 | 21.2466 | $13,287 | +6.45% |
| 2020 | $586,066 | $586,066 | 21.2981 | $12,482 | -12.93% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,053 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $57,172 |
| Family households | 54.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,745 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $392,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $404,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 1684 Southwest 10th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|