Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 11th Ter  »  1785 SW 11th Ter

1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141100632280

Sales & Tax Overview for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/05/2025
Sale price $668,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,061

Lot & Building Information for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.135

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $472,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2025 $668,000
02/22/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2027
11/05/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Deed
04/09/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Release
01/06/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/31/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/22/2005 - R Mortgage
02/22/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,061
Market value $472,000
Assessed value $294,325

Assessment History for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,000 $294,325 19.9878 $7,061 +8.41%
2024 $442,264 $267,569 20.0332 $6,514 +9.64%
2023 $383,680 $243,245 20.5564 $5,941 +30.32%
2022 $221,132 $221,132 20.6152 $4,559 -12.08%
2021 $253,546 $239,388 21.2466 $5,185 +8.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1785 Southwest 11th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.23
Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.23
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.46
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.53