Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 9th St  »  1786 SW 9th St

1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141100632520

Sales & Tax Overview for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/20/2025
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,009

Lot & Building Information for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,546
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1920
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $901,000, the tax amount paid for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 is $18,009.

When was 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 06/20/2025 for $2,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $2,000,000
03/13/2020 $10
09/12/2019 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/20/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Deed
11/06/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/31/2023 - D
11/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/14/2053
09/06/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/18/2053
02/08/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Release
02/08/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Release
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Notice
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Notice
01/13/2021 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,009
Market value $901,000
Assessed value $901,000

Assessment History for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,000 $901,000 19.9878 $18,009 -4.24%
2024 $999,811 $908,685 20.0332 $18,805 +10.74%
2023 $826,078 $826,078 20.5564 $16,981 +80.96%
2022 $470,461 $448,042 20.6152 $9,384 +6.71%
2021 $413,896 $413,896 21.2466 $8,794 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1786 Southwest 9th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price