Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 18th Ave  »  1327 SW 18th Ave

1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141100640670

Sales & Tax Overview for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $2,284

Lot & Building Information for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,639
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,639 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,469, the tax amount paid for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $6,686.

When was 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold?

1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 08/16/1977.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 02/22/2091
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 02/22/2091
08/16/1977 - R Warranty Deed
05/16/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,687
Current property tax $2,284
Market value $693,108
Assessed value $156,469

Assessment History for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $631,370 $152,060 20.0332 $6,211 +8.55%
2023 $557,581 $143,350 20.5564 $5,722 +15.91%
2022 $452,918 $139,175 20.6152 $4,936 +7.62%
2021 $380,004 $135,122 21.2466 $4,587 -37.64%
2020 $345,365 $133,257 21.2981 $7,356 +9.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1327 Southwest 18th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.29
Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.29
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.56
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 23 NR Private 3-11 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools