Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 9th St  »  1141 SW 9th St

1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141110010420

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/15/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,285

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.171

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $596,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2015 $10
07/29/2013 $86,000
03/31/2005 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2015 - D
09/16/2015 - R
Deed
07/29/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed
02/13/2013 - D
02/13/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
03/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/26/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,285
Market value $596,000
Assessed value $399,239

Assessment History for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,000 $399,239 19.9878 $9,285 +5.40%
2024 $596,000 $362,945 20.0332 $8,810 +9.22%
2023 $521,500 $329,950 20.5564 $8,066 +25.71%
2022 $335,250 $299,955 20.6152 $6,416 +2.96%
2021 $335,250 $272,687 21.2466 $6,232 -12.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1141 Southwest 9th Street, Miami