Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 10th Ave  »  1048 SW 10th Ave

1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141110011010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,369

Lot & Building Information for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,648
Total sqft 4,519
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,574, the tax amount paid for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 is $12,285.

When was 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 10/21/2015 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2015 $10
02/11/2011 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/11/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
07/23/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,285
Current property tax $10,369
Market value $787,950
Assessed value $528,574

Assessment History for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $806,868 $486,685 20.0332 $11,864 +2.11%
2023 $806,868 $448,340 20.5564 $11,618 +21.34%
2022 $573,289 $413,309 20.6152 $9,575 +12.59%
2021 $438,698 $381,296 21.2466 $8,504 -8.09%
2020 $434,444 $377,239 21.2981 $9,253 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1048 Southwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.23
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.23
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.26
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.26
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.45

Nearest middle schools