Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 11th Ave  »  1114 SW 11th Ave

1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141110011230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/11/2023
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,308

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129?

1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $661,458, the tax amount paid for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 is $13,307.

When was 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 08/11/2023 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2023 $800,000
11/12/2019 $520,000
11/16/2018 $341,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/11/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/09/2024
08/11/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Deed
11/12/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Release
11/12/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Release
11/12/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/12/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Deed
11/16/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Affidavit
11/16/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/31/2035
11/16/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,308
Market value $674,516
Assessed value $661,458

Assessment History for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $601,326 $601,326 20.0332 $12,046 +31.50%
2023 $548,346 $395,987 20.5564 $9,161 +5.02%
2022 $505,420 $384,454 20.6152 $8,723 +10.00%
2021 $373,257 $373,257 21.2466 $7,930 +0.36%
2020 $371,010 $371,010 21.2981 $7,902 +30.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.17
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.17
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.34
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.34
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.40

Nearest middle schools