Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 11th Ave  »  1158 SW 11th Ave

1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141110011370

Sales & Tax Overview for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/19/2025
Sale price $100
Property tax $8,412

Lot & Building Information for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,931
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129?

1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,187, the tax amount paid for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 is $8,412.

When was 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 03/19/2025 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2025 $100
04/29/2010 $100
07/20/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Deed
03/28/2024 - D
04/01/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/28/2024 - D
04/01/2024 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
01/13/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/29/2010 - D
04/29/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/20/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,412
Market value $506,809
Assessed value $378,187

Assessment History for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $439,184 $343,807 20.0332 $7,517 +8.86%
2023 $387,427 $311,044 20.5564 $6,906 +11.34%
2022 $339,365 $282,768 20.6152 $6,202 +13.55%
2021 $257,062 $257,062 21.2466 $5,462 +1.03%
2020 $253,846 $253,846 21.2981 $5,406 +99.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1158 Southwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.15
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.15
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.41

Nearest middle schools